bsnl

BSNL JTO Junior Telecom Officer Online 2017

Name of Post:BSNL Junior Telecom Officer JTO Recruitment Online Form 2017
Post Date :02 March 2017 | 05:30 PM
Short Info :Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for the Recruitment Post of Junior Telecom Officer JTO Vacancy Examination 2017. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Complete All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full RuleBook/Notification Before Apply Online.

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited  (BSNL)

Junior Telecom Officer JTO Recruitment 2017 Online Form

Important Dates

  • Application Online Start: 06 March 2017
  • Last Date for Registration: 06 April 2017
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 06 April 2017
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General/ OBC Candidates   : Rs. 500/-
  • SC/ST Candidates : Rs. 300/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee Through  Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 31/01/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age:  30 Years 
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • BE/ B.Tech or equivalent in Telecom/ Electronics / Radio/ Computer / Electrical/ Information Technology/  Instrumentation Engineering Or
  • M.Sc in Computer Science or Electronics and the Candidates Must have Appeared and Qualified the GATE 2017 , Opting one Paper From CS & IT/EC/IN.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy :  2510 Post

Name of CircleGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Andman & Nicobar0750113
Assam95211040166
Bihar721010
Chhattisgarh29158456
Gujrat131703920260
Himachal Pradesh27158353
Jammu & Kashmir50226684
Jharkhand23127345
Karnataka148834623300
Kerala168894924330
Maharashtra2221196633440
Northern Region Telecom1484228
North East -I462414791
North East -II942217
Odisha462714794
Punjab83442412163
Tamilnadu5427157103
Uttar Pradesh (West)64321011117
Uttranchal730010
West Bengal472514793
Chennai Telecom District22501037
Total12996523372222510

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print