Chhattisgarh-police

Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable Online Form 2018

Name of Post:Chhattisgarh Police CAF Constable in Various Trades Online Form 2018
Post Date:28 January 2018 | 07:00 AM
Short Info:Chhattisgarh Police Department, Raipur Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of CAF Constable in GD, Driver, Sweeper, Washerman, Water Carrier Trades Examination 2018. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Chhattisgarh Police Department, Raipur

CAF Constable in Various Trades (Male, Female) Recruitment 2018

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 26 January 2018
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 15 February 2018
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 15 February 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 200/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 125/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2018

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School)  Exam From Chhattisgarh / MP School.
  • For SC / ST Candidates : Passed 8th Class Exam. Read the Notification For More Eligibility Details .

 

Physical Eligibility Details

GenderMaleFemale
Height (Gen. / OBC / SC)168 CM.158 CM.
Height (ST)158 CM.158 CM.
Chest (Gen. / OBC / SC)81-86 CM.NA
Chest (ST)76-81 CM.NA
Running1500 M in 5 Min800 M in 2 Min 30 Sec.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1786 Post

Post NameCAF Constable
General751
OBC251
SC214
ST570
Total Post1786

 

Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Constable (GD)5461821564161300
Constable (Driver)56191642133
Constable (Cook)54181541128
Constable (Water Carrier)301082371
Constable (Barber)14541033
Constable (Washerman)17651341
Constable (Sweeper)3411102580
Total7512512145701786

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print