erdo

ERDO BTT, DEC, BEC Form 2017

Name of Post:ERDO Classes DEC, BEC, BTT Recruitment Online Form 2017
Post Date:21 January 2017 | 07:00 PM
Short Information :Education Research and Development Organization, (ERDO) are Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of District Education Controller DEC, Block Education Controller , Basic Tuition Teacher BTT Vacancy Examination 2017 . Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online Form

Education Research and Development Organization, (ERDO)

District /Block Education Controller

Basic Tuition Teacher (DEC, BEC, BTT) Online Form

ERDO Classes Rerecuitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Application Online Start: 02 January 2017
  • Last Date for Registration:13 February 2017
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 15 February 2017
  • Last Date Final Submit Form : 18 February 2017
  • Exam Date : June 2017
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • DEC/BEC: Gen/OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 400/-
  • BTT : Gen/OBC Candidates : Rs. 450/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates : Rs. 250/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Examination Fee Through Online Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/07/2016

  • DEC: 24-45 Years
  • BEC: 22-45 Years
  • BTT: 21-45 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • DEC (District Education Controller ) :Master Degree in Any Stream from Recognized University in India.
  • BEC (Block Education Controller): Passed B.Ed/ NTT/ BTC/ D.Ed/ B.PEd or Any Equivalent Degree Form Recognized University in India.
  • BTT (Basic Tuition Teacher): Bachelor Degre in Any Stream in Any Recognized University In India

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 14732 Post

District BTTDECBEC
Lucknow5070108
Raibareilly13280115
Sitapur11110119
Hardoi9550119
Unnao9970116
Lakhimpur Kheri9970115
Faizabad8380111
Barabanki10330115
Amethi7320116
Sultanpur8510113
Ambedkar Nagar8080109
Jhansi4440108
Lalitpur3420106
Jalaun5640109
Gonda10600119
Balarampur6710114
Behraich9010116
Shravasti3350112
Total1447418240

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Upload Photo

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Submit Final Form/Print Out

Click Here

Download Notification

BTT | DEC | BEC

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print