IBPS

IBPS CRP SPL VII SO Pre Exam Admit Card 2017

Name of Post:IBPS CRP SPL VII Specialist Officer SO Pre Exam Admit Card 2017
Post Date:18 December 2017 | 05:50 PM
Short Info:Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Recently Uploaded Pre Exam Admit Card for The Recruitment Post of IT Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer, Marketing Officer Scale I Examination 2017. Those Candidates Who have Applied for This Recruitment Exam Can Download Pre Exam Admit Card.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

CRP Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 07 Nov 2017
  • Last Date For Registration : 27 Nov 2017
  • Last Date for Fee Payment : 27 Nov 2017
  • Pre Exam Date : 30, 31 Dec 2017
  • Pre Exam Admit Card Available : 18 Dec 2017
  • Mains Exam Date : 28 Jan 18
  • Mains Exam Admit Card : Jan 18

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit on 01/11/2017

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

 

Vacancy Details | Eligibility on 27/11/2017

Total Vacancy : 1315 Post

Post CodePost NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalEligibility
1IT Officer Scale I62311891204 Year Engineering / Technology / PG Degree in Computer Science / Computer Application / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Passed DOEACC “B” Level Exam.
2Agricultural Field Officer Scale I447235129648754 Year Graduation Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Animal Husbandry / Veterinary Science / Dairy Science / Fishery Science / Pisciculture / Agri. Marketing & Cooperation / Co-Operation & Banking / Agro-Forestry / Forestry / Agricultural Biotechnology / Food Science / Agriculture Business Management / Food Technology / Dairy Technology / Agricultural Engineering.
3Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I1685130PG Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject at Graduation Level. OR PG Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as a Subject at Graduation Level.
4Law Officer Scale I32159460Bachelor Degree in Law  (LLB) and Enrolled as an Advocate with Bar Council.
5HR/ Personnel Officer Scale I2194135Graduate / 2 Year full time PG Degree / Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations / HR / HRD / Social Work / Labour Law.
6Marketing Officer Scale I104522712195Graduation and 2 Year Full Time MMS  (Marketing) 2 Year Full Time MBA (Marketing) / 2 Year Full time PGDBA / PGDBM / PGPM / PGDM with Specialization in Marketing.

 

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

IT Officer Scale I (Post Code 1)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1053220
Bank Of India412112680
Canara Bank1153120
Total Post6231189120

 

Agricultural Field Officer Scale I (Post Code 2)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank1274225
Bank Of India25147450
Canara Bank100553015200
Central Bank Of India151814523300
Oriental Bank Of Commerce128673718250
Union Bank Of India31116250
Total Post44723512964875

 

Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I (Post Code 3)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India842115
Union Bank of India532010
Total Post1685130

 

Law Officer Scale I (Post Code 4)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank31105
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank21106340
Union Bnak Of India432110
Total Post32159460

 

HR / Personnel Officer Scale I (Post Code 5)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad Bank631010
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank721010
Union Bank Of India432110
Total Post2194135

 

Marketing Officer Scale I (Post Code 6)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Bank Of India41005
Canara Bank70392110140
Union Bank Of India30126250
Total Post104522712195

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Apply Online

Date Over

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print