IBPS

IBPS RRB Officer Scale II, III Online Form 2017

Name of Post:IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale II & III Online Form 2017
Post Date:01 July 2017 | 12:00 PM
Short Info:Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Various Post of Officer Scale II and Scale III for Rural Rigional Bank (RRB Gramin Bank) Recruitment Examination 2017. Those Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Rural Regional Bank (RRB) VI Recruitment Online Form 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 12 July 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online : 01 August 2017
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 01 August 2017
  • CBT Pre Exam (Office Assistant) : 17,23,24 September 2017
  • CBT Pre Exam (Officer Scale I) : 09,10,16 September 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Mobile Wallet / Cash Card / E Challan Fee Mode.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 1953 Post

  • Post Name : Officer Scale II General Banking Officer
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 1395
  • Eligibility : Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 3 Years Post Experience.
  • Post Name : Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 83
  • Eligibility : Bachelor Degree in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Post Experience.
  • Post Name : Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 34
  • Eligibility : Candidates Passed CA Exam from ICAI India and 1 Year Experience as CA.
  • Post Name : Officer Scale II Law Officer
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 21
  • Eligibility : Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 3 Years Advocacy Experience.
  • Post Name : Treasury Officer Scale II
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 11
  • Eligibility : Degree in CA Or MBA Degree in Finance with 2 Year Post Experience.
  • Post Name : Marketing Officer Scale II
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 33
  • Eligibility : MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 2 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
  • Post Name : Agriculture Officer
  • Age Limit : 21-32 Year
  • Total Post : 169
  • Eligibility : Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal/ Veterinary Science/ Engineering/ Pisciculture from Recognized University in India with 3 Year Experience.
  • Post Name : Senior Manager Officer Scale III
  • Age Limit : 21-40 Year
  • Total Post : 207
  • Eligibility : Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 5 Years Post Experience.

 

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Bank NameAG OfficerMarketing OfficerTreasury ManagerLaw OfficerCA PostIT OfficerGeneral Banking OfficerOfficer Scale III
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank0202110510
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank430041059428
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank00000010636
Baroda Gujrat Gramin Bank801000140
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank00005610211
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank210000602527
Bihar Gramin Bank2602020155
Chaitanya Gadavari Gramin Bank000100304
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank10611110436
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank00100021
Ellaqai Dehati Bank00100090
Gramin Bank of Aryavart44121241040
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank000110344
J & K Gramin Bank101311587
Jharkhand Gramin Bank000000160
Karnataka Vikas Gramin Bank000000760
Kashi Gomati Samyukt Gramin Bank17110141310
Kaveri Gramin Bank000100578
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank0000001326
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank040106164
Odisha Gramya Bank25100000520
Pallavan Gramin Bank400004120
Pandayan Grama Bank0000004311
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank001001319
Prathama Bank4011166910
Punjab Gramin Bank400003105
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank000000412
Saptagiri Gramin Bank000200300
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank000000817
Sarva UP Gramin Bank000000234
Saurashtra Gramin Bank000000182
Telangana Gramin Bank18001010439
Uttar Bihar Gramin Bank000000100
Vananchal Gramin Bank0000031010

Interested Candidates can Read Notification Before Apply Online Form.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Link Activate on

12/07/2017

Notification

Available Shortly

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print