MPPEB

MPPEB Vyapam Patwari Admit Card 2017

Name of Post:MPPEB Vyapam Patwari Recruitment Admit Card 2017
Post Date:02 December 2017 | 08:10 PM
Short Info:Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB) Formerly Vyapam Are Recently Uploaded Admit Card for The Recruitment Post Patwari in Various District in Madhya Pradesh MP Examination 2017. Those Candidates Who have Applied for this Recruitmen Exam Can Download Admit Card.

Madhya Pradesh Professional Examination Board (MPPEB)

MP Vyapam Patwari Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 28 October 2017
  • Registration Last Date: 15 November 2017
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 15 November 2017
  • Correction Last Date : 16 November 2017
  • Exam Date : 09-31 December 2017
  • Admit Card : 02 December 2017

Application Fee

  • General & Other State Candidates : Rs. 570/-
  • OBC / SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 320/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / MP Online Authorised KIOSK  Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit on 01/01/2017

  • Minimum Age : 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with MP CPCT Exam Passed.

Exam Center

  • Jabalpur, Indore, Bhopal, Ujjain, Gwalior, Neemach, Mandasaur, Ratlam, Guna, Khandwa, Satna, Sagar, Seedhi, Katni, Damoh.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 9175 Post

General : 5000 OBC : 1075SC : 1368ST : 1792

District Wise Vacancy Details

DistrictGen.OBCSCSTTotal
Satna173335642304
Sheopur86292852195
Singrauli117312876252
Morena16728473245
Sidhi67141531127
Bhind13220440196
Umaria441263496
Gwalior8523314143
Anuppur4017950116
Shivpuri178446035317
Shahdol49141146120
Guna109133223177
Rewa1180266150
Ashok Nagar89132610138
Balaghat148271649240
Datia9713272139
Dindori33127100152
Ujjain14532575239
Mandala253920139223
Dewas86253329173
Siwani90211654181
Ratlam99201837174
Chindwada119332882262
Shajapur7916304129
Narsinghpur119282423194
Agar Malwa11316243156
Katni82191442157
Mandsour15520284207
Jabalpur115242120180
Neemach821998118
Tikamgarh137346812251
Indore15622210190
Chhatarpur15914450218
Dhar973318123271
Panna81252521152
Jhabua030123126
Damoh92233322170
Alirajpur1737081
Sagar182427225321
Khargon80201959178
Harda41242132118
Badwani111054773
Hoshangabad113182521117
Khandwa82202276200
Baitul64202065169
Burhanpur321061563
Vidisha142304512229
Bhopal12723235178
Rajgarh15925410225
Shihor99123812161
Raisen104252629184

 

How to Download Admit Card

  • Step 1 : Click on “Download Admit Card” Link Given Below Side.
  • Step 2 : Enter Your Application No. and Date of Birth (DOB).
  • Step 3 : Click on Search Button.
  • Step 4 :View Status of Admit Card and Print out it.

Interested & Eligible Candidates Can Read the Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Admit Card

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Online Correction

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print