Rajasthan-Police

Rajasthan Police Constable Online 2017 (Date Extended)

Name of Post:Rajasthan Police Constable Recruitment Online Form 2017
Post Date:26 December 2017 | 10:20 AM
Short Info:Rajasthan Police Department Jaipur Are Recently Invited to the Online Application Form for The Recruitment Post of Constable in Various District in Rajasthan Examination 2017. Those High School Passed Candidates are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Rajasthan Police Department

Police Constable Recruitment 2017

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 23 October 2017
  • Last Date for Registration : 15 January 2018
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 400/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 350/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Mitra / CSC Center / E Challan Fee Mode

 

Age Limit on 01/01/2018

CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
MaleFemaleDriver MaleDriver Female
General01/01/200002/01/199502/01/199002/01/199202/01/1987
OBC / SC / ST01/01/200002/01/199002/01/198502/01/1998702/01/1982

 

Physical Eligibility

DetailsGeneral AreaSaharia Area
MaleFemaleMaleFemale
Height165 CM152 CM160 CM145 CM
Chest81-86NA74-79 CMNA

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 5390

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTSahariaTotalEligibility
Constable (Gen)210295491771104684Candidates Passed 10th Class Exam in any Board.
Constable (TSP Area)2500371132402
Constable (Driver)10048845913304Candidates Passed 10th Class Exam with LMV License.

 

Constable Vacancy District Wise Details

DistrictGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Ayuktalaya Jaipur21282980392
Ayuktalaya Jodhpur77413939196
Alwar472031098
Jaipur Rural426020078
Dosa241223059
Seekar510132149
Jhunjhunu017172549
Sawai Madhopur4825490122
Karoli522026098
Bharatpur014322773
Ajmer103575955274
Bhilwada69353542171
Tonks36117054
Udaipur NTSP40334343159
Chittorgarh4420132198
Rajsamand4120181998
Pali57261826127
Jaisalmer361852988
Jalour441641478
Badhmer2716161978
Sirohi NTSP1461829
Jodhpur Rural610141949
Kota Urban109412125196
Kota Rural4520191498
Bara69981298
Bundi572015698
Chalwada64207798
Bikaner81465142220
Shri Ganganagar90412441196
Hanumangarh4320102598
Churu1514162469
I R Jaipur2315112473
MPBIR Pratapgarh (Door Sanchar)1354325
GRP Ajmer8933350157
GRP Jodhpur10881339
2 Battalian RAC Kota39100049
6 Battalian RAC Jodhpur612017098
MP BIR Pratapgarh2801179068555

 

Constable Driver Vacancy District Wise Details

DistrictGeneralOBCSCSTSahariaTotal Post
Ayuktalaya Jaipur00103013
Ajmer6577025
Bhilwada0073010
Pali0172010
Jaisalmer3327015
Badmera0226010
Jodhpur Rural0064010
Kota Rural2251010
Bara51011320
Jhalwada0154010
Shri Ganganagar12543024
I R Jaipur4261013
GRP Ajmer7210010
11 Battalian RAC Delhi1243010
12 Battalian RAC Delhi4222010
R A P B Jaipur281086052
MP Bat IR Pratapgarh281086052

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online

Click Here

Last Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print