Rajasthan-pcs

Rajasthan TGT Senior Teacher Recruitment 2017

Name of Post:Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC TGT Senior Teacher Recruitment Admit Card 2017
Post Date:28 June 2017 | 06:00 PM
Short Info:Rajasthan Public Service Commission RPSC, Rajasthan Are Uploaded Admit Card for the 6468 Recruitment Post of of Senior Teacher Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) Recruitment Examination 2016. Those Candidates are Registered to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibiltiy Criteria Can Download Admit Card.

Rajasthan Public Service Commission, RPSC Ajmer

TGT Senior Teacher Various Post Admit Card 2017

Important Dates

  • Notification Issue: 13 July 2016
  • Application Online Start: 25 July 2016
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 31 August 2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 29 August 2016
  • Correction Form Date: 01/09/2016 to 15/09/2016
  • Exam Date : 30 June to 7 July 2017
  • Admit Card Available: 28 June 2017

Application Fee

  • General / Other State : Rs. 350/-
  • BC / SBC : Rs.250/-
  • SC/ST Candidates: Rs.150/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the exam fee through Bank E Challan Fee mode only.
  • Debit Card/ Credit Card & Net Banking,E Grass ,E Mitra fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/17

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as Per RPSC Rules.

Eligibility

  • For Hindi,English, Math,Sanskrit ,Urdu & Punjabi Subjects: Graduate Degree or equivalent examination with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma (B.Ed/BTC) in Education Recognized by National Council for Teacher Education.
  • For Science Subjects : Graduate Degree in Science( Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany etc ) Stream and Degree or Diploma (B.Ed/BTC) in Education Recognized by National Council for Teacher Education
  • For Social Subjects: Graduate Degree in Social (History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology Etc) Stream and Degree or Diploma (B.Ed/BTC) in education recognized by Government of Rajasthan.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 6468 Post

SubjectsGeneralT.S.P AreaUrbanTotal Post
Hindi1068198031269
English46216400626
Math21722500442
Science158900248
Social Science1325202041531
Sanskrit2083202102295
Urdu39000039
Punjabi18000018

How to Download Admit Card

  • Step 1 : Click on “Download Admit Card” Link Given Below Side.
  • Step 2 : Enter Your Application ID, Date of Birth and Enter Captcha Code.
  • Step 3 : Click on Submit Button.
  • Step 4 :View Status of Admit Card and Print out it.

Registered Candidates can Read the Full Exam Instruction Before Going to Exam Venue.

Important Links

Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Login Candidates

Click Here

Step By Step Online Application Process

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print