RPF Constable Final Result 2019

Name of Post:RPF Constable / SI Exam Date, Check Roll No., Admit Card, Result, PET Admit Card, Final Merit List 2019
Post Date :19 May 2018 | 10:40 AM
Post Updated :24 June 2019 | 02:05 PM
Short Info :Railway Protection Force and Indian Railways Are Invited to Online Application Recruitment Form for the Constable and Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018 Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Vacancy and Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Railway Protection Force (RPF)

Constable Male / Female Recruitment 2018

Advt No. Constable/RPF 01/2018 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 01/06/2018
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 30/06/2018
  • Last Date Online Payment : 02/07/2018
  • Last Date Offline Payment : 05/07/2018
  • Last Date Complete Form : 16/07/2018
  • SI Exam Date Start : 19/12/2018 to 13/01/2019
  • Constable Exam Date Start : 20/12/2018 to 19/02/2019
  • Admit Card : 09/12/2018

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 500/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 250/-
  • All Category Female : 250/-
  • Economically BC : 250/-
  • Correction Charge : 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Only

 

Vacancy Details Total : 8619 Post

Age Limit as on 01/07/2018

Post NameRPF Constable
Gen5736
OBC1183
SC1096
ST604
Total8619
Age Limit18-25
EligibilityClass 10 High School Passed

 

Zonal Wise Vacancy Details for Constable Recruitment 2018

Zone NameGroup GenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
SR, SWR & SCRAMale656328234804
Female62113811454927
CR, WR, WCR, & SECRBMale329514218440
Female3881879245712
ER, ECR, SER, ECoRCMale877921841341287
Female8162422011321391
NR, NER, NWR, NCRDMale76165152681046
Female646144141751006
NFREMale1367512160
Female128211714180
RPSFFMale3782046618666
Female00000

 

Physical Eligibility Details RPF Constable

CategoryMaleFemale
Gen/OBCSC/STGeneral/OBCSC/ST
Height165 CMS160 CMS157 CMS152 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76.2-81.2 CMSNANA
Running1600 Mts in 5 Minute 45 Second800 Mtr in 3 Minute 40 Second
Long Jump14 Feet09 Feet
High Jump04 Feet03 Feet

 

Instruction for Female Candidates Who Apply Advt No. : 01/2016 Form

  • If You have Previously Apply RPF Women Constable Recruitment 2016 Are Required to Re Registered with Fresh Vacancy.
  • Kindly Use Re Registered Option and Do Know Apply as a Fresh Candidates.
  • If You have Forget the Login Details Kindly Use Forget Option
  • More Details Read the Notification

Useful Instruction for Constable Recruitment

  • Recently Passport Size Photo with White / Light Background
  • Name and Date of Taken Photo Must be Printed on Photo
  • The Face Occupy at Least 50% of Photo
  • Do Not Need to Send Application Form to RRB
  • Instruction For Refund: Candidates Who Pay Application Fee Rs. 500/- Are Refunded Rs. 400/- After Appeared the CBT Exam and Candidates Who Pay Fee Rs. 250/- Are Refunded Rs. 150/- After the Appeared the CBT Examination.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Sub Inspector Final Cutoff

Click Here

Constable Final Merit List

Click Here

SI Final Merit List

Click Here

Download Result

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

SI Second Round PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

Constable 2nd Round PET / PST Admit Card

Click Here

SI Final Merit List 2019

Click Here

Constable Cutoff 2019

Click Here

SI Stage II Result 2019

Click Here

SI Cutoff 2019

Click Here

SI PET Admit Card 2019

Click Here

Admit Card

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

Constable Answer Sheet

Click Here

SI Answer Sheet

Click Here

For Online Mock Test Practice

Constable | Sub Inspector SI

Group Wise Exam Schedule / Dates

Constable | SI

Check Roll No. / Scrutiny Status

Constable | SI

Exam Date Notice

Constable | SI

Login to Complete SI Form 2018

Click Here

Login to Complete Constable Form

Click Here

Re Print Application Form

Click Here

Modify / Correction

Click Here

Notification

English | Hindi

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *