sbi

SBI Clerk Online Form 2020

Name of Post:SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Online Form 2020
Post Update:03 January 2020 | 05:00 AM
Short Information :State Bank of India (SBI) has Recently Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are Interested to this Following Vacancy and Have All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020

Advt. No. CRPD/CR/2019-20/20

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 03 January 2020
  • Registration Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 26 January 2020
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General, OBC, EWS : Rs. 750/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay Exam Fee through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Min. Age : 20 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 28 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates have Bachelor Degree in any Stream from Recognized University in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 8134

Post NameClerk
Post TypeRegularBacklog
General34470
OBC18034
EWS7900
SC12140
ST746130
Total Post8000134

State and Category Wise Vacancy Details

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Gujarat22714855388255006868
Daman & Diu000000022
Andhra Pradesh6140152410150000
Karnataka191128477633475000
Madhya Pradesh20576517610251005050
Chhattisgarh7811192260190000
West Bengal2471346114030612000
A&N Island15720226000
Sikkim7210212000
Odisha17151426893425000
Jammu Kashmir231354550000
Ladakh8411115000
Himachal Pradesh773718467185000
Chandigarh13624025000
Punjab613115430150000
Tamil Nadu17110639743393000
Pondichery510107000
Delhi6038142110143000
Uttarakhand1413225457250000
Haryana4526917097000
Telangana151101376026375000
Rajasthan200100508565500033
Kerala20710639393394000
Lakshadweep400026000
Uttar Pradesh357233861818865000
Maharashtra384232868677865000
Goa7110110000
Assam8249181221182000
Arunachal Pradesh5010410000
Manipur11220722000
Meghalaya141301331000
Mizoram91201022404
Nagaland7010614000
Tripura160351034077
Bihar1076223362230000
Jharkhand205451145000
Total Post33871784777120971378704130134

Special Recruitment Drive

StateRegular VacancyBacklog Vacancy
Gen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalOBCSTTotal
Kashmir Valley231354550000
Leh & Kargil Valley10521220000
Dabang VAlley,Tawang9120920000
Tura9020820000
Mogokchung9120920000
Total Post601913533130000

How to Apply

  • SBI Bank Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2020.
  • All Interested Candidates can Apply Online from 03/01/2019 to 26/01/2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about SBI Clerk Recruitment.
  • Kindly Fill Your Basic Details and Upload Your Photo, Sign, ID Proof and Other Documents.
  • Check Your full Details Preview Before Submit Application Form.
  • Pay Required Application Fee to Complete Form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Take a Print Out of Submit Final Form for Further Process.

Interested Candidates can Read the full Notification Before Apply Online.

IMPORTANT LINKS

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candiates Login

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Syllabus/ Pattern

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print