sbi

SBI Clerk Pre Result 2019

Name of Post:SBI Clerk Recruitment Pre Exam Result 2019
Post Date :11 April 2019 | 10:40 PM
Post Updated :23 July 2019 | 07:15 PM
Short Info :State Bank of India SBI SO Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Post of Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Following Recruitment and Completed the All Education and Eligibility Criteria and Experience Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online

SBI (State Bank of India)

Junior Associates (Customer Sales & Support) Clerk Recruitment 2019

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2019 Short Details of Notification

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 12/04/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 03/05/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 03/05/2019
  • Prelim Exam Date : June 2019
  • Pre Exam Result Declared: 23/07/2019
  • Mains Exam Date : 10/08/2019
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon
  • PET Admit Card Available : 15/05/2019

Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 750/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 125/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Mode OR Pay Through E Challan Mode.

 

Vacancy Details

Total Post : 8904 Post

Post NameJunior Associate Clerk (Sales & Support)
Total Post8904
Age Limit20-28 Years as on 01/04/2019
Eligibility as on 31/08/2019Bachelor Degree in Science / Arts / Commerce or Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

 

Category Wise Vacancy Details

General3646
OBC1950
EWS853
SC1361
ST799
Backlog251
Special Drive Seats40
Total8904

 

State / Language Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu493322119250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHindi / Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
UttarakhandHindi10523183305184
JharkhandHindi / Santhali9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu / Hindi172114426829425
A&L IslandsHindi / English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi191004030440
OdishaOdia14042355677350
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi18090306036
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi1377033970337
SikkimNepali / English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali / Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13166242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam020000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani13030200220
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo13281361721300
Arunachal PradeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri05010100310
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi11010201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali / Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati164110412867410

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Important Links

Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Pre Exam Admit Card

Click Here

PET Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

How to Fill Form (Video Hindi)

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Pattern

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print