ssc

SSC GD Constable PET/ PST Additional Result 2018

Name of Post:SSC GD Constable PET/ PST Additional Result 2019
Post Update:31 December 2019 | 06:50 PM
Short Info:Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has Recently Uploaded Revised PET/ PST Additional Result for The Post of GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman and other Various Department Recruitment 2018. Those Candidates Who have Appeared in this Recruitment Exam Can Download Revised PET/ PST Result now.

Staff Selection Commission (SSC)

GD Constable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, Rifleman Recruitment 2018

www.sarkariresult.world

Important Dates

  • Online Application Start : 17 August 2018
  • Registration Last Date : 30 September 2018
  • Fee Payment Last Date : 30 September 2018 Read Notice
  • Fee Payment through Challan Last Date : 03 October 2018
  • Correction Date : 11-18 October 2018
  • Exam Date : 11 Feb. to 11 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 04 February 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Notice : 10 April 2019
  • Answer Key Available : 26 April 2019 (Tentative)
  • Result Available : 21 June 2019
  • Marks Available : 05 July 2019
  • Final Answer Key Available : 10 July 2019
  • PET/PST Test Date : 13 August to 25 Sept. 2019
  • PET Admit Card Available : 30 July 2019
  • Revised Result Cutoff Marks : 12 September 2019
  • Revised Result Marks : 16 September 2019
  • Revised Vacancy Details : 17 December 2019
  • PET/ PST Result : 17 December 2019
  • PET/ PST Additional Result : 31 December 2019

Application Fee

  • General, OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST Candidates : Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode

  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / Offline E Challan Fee Mode.

Age Limit as on 01/08/2018

  • Min. Age  18 Yrs.
  • Max. Age : 23 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification For Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details as on 01/08/2018

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th (High School) Exam From any Recognized Board in India.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 54953 Post

Post NameConstable GD
General28619
OBC11966
SC9455
ST4913
Total Post54953

Force Wise Vacancy Details

Force NameGenderGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
Female13265754122352548
CISFMale94472613180
Female1352020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
Female856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
Female10514773381592025
ITBPMale18827265333663507
Female3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
Female40415096115765
NIAMale52018
Female00000
SSFMale212753847372
Female401810775

Physical Eligibility

CategoryHeightChestRace
Male Gen./OBC/SC170 CM80-85 CM05 KM. in 24 Minutes.
Male ST162.5 CM76-81 CM
Female Gen./OBC/SC157 CMNA1.6 KM in 08 Minutes 30 Second.
Female ST150 CMNA

Registered Candidates Can Download PET/ PST Additional Result.

IMPORTANT LINKS

PET/ PST Additional Result

Male | Female

PET/ PST Additional Result Cutoff

Click Here

PET/ PST Result

Male | Female

PET/ PST Result Cutoff Marks

Click Here

PET/ PST Result Notice

Click Here

Revised Vacancy Details Notice

Click Here

Revised Result Marks

Click Here

Revised Result Marks Notice

Click Here

Revised Result, Cutoff Marks

Click Here

PET Admit Card

Click Here

PET/PST Test Date Notice

Click Here

Final Answer Key

Click Here

Final Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Written Exam Marks

Click Here

Written Exam Marks Notice

Click Here

Result (Male Candidates)

List I | List II | List III | List IV

Result (Female Candidates)

List I | List II | List III | List IV

Written Result Cutoff Marks

Click Here

Answer Key

Click Here

Revised Vacancy Details Notice

Click Here

Admit Card (CR Region)

Click Here

Admit Card (Other Region)

Click Here

Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Login for Modify/ Correction in Application

Click Here

Modify/ Correction Notice

Click Here

Apply Online (Registration)

Click Here

Candidates Login

Click Here

Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Notification

Click Here

Pattern/ Syllabus

Click Here

Read Notice Regarding Date Extended

Click Here

How to Apply Online (PDF)

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on google
Share on pinterest
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print